Abu Dhabi, UAESaturday 26 September 2020

Football: Full draaw for Europa League first and second qualifying rounds

The draw for the first two qualifying rounds of the 2017/18 Uefa League, made in Nyon, Switzerland, on Monday.

The draw for the first two qualifying rounds of the 2017/18 Uefa League, made in Nyon, Switzerland, on Monday:

First qualifying round

Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) v Tirana (ALB)

Kairat Almaty (KAZ) v Atlantas (LTU)

Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) v Vasas (HUN)

Ordabasy (KAZ) v Siroki Brijeg (BIH)

Red Star Belgrade (SRB) v Floriana (MLT)

Valletta (MLT) v Folgore (SMR)

Ventspils (LAT) v Valur Reykjavik (ISL)

St Johnstone (SCO) v Trakai (LTU)

Odd (NOR) v Ballymena United (NIR)

Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) v Suduva (LTU)

Mladost Lucani (SRB) v Inter Baku (AZE)

Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) v Altach (AUT)

Fola Esch (LUX) v Milsami Orhei (MDA)

Partizani (ALB) v Botev Plovdiv (BUL)

UE Santa Coloma (AND) v Osijek (CRO)

Zaria Balti (MDA) v FK Sarajevo (BIH)

Bala Town (WAL) v Vaduz (LIE)

VPS Vaasa (FIN) v Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)

Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL) v HJK Helsinki (FIN)

SJK Seinajoki (FIN) v KR Reykjavik (ISL)

Shirak (ARM) v Gorica (SVN)

Zira (AZE) v Differdange (LUX)

Vojvodina (SRB) v Ruzomberok (SVK)

Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v Pyunik (ARM)

Rabotnicki (MKD) v Tre Penne (SMR)

Rangers (SCO) v Progres Niederkorn (LUX)

Domzale (SLO) v Flora Tallinn (EST)

Crusaders (NIR) v Liepaja (LAT)

Nomme Kalju (EST) v B36 Torshavn (FRO)

Levadia Tallinn (EST) v Cork City (IRL)

Dacia Chisinau (MDA) v Shkendija (MKD)

Levski Sofia (BUL) v Sutjeska (MNE)

Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) v Dunav Ruse (BUL)

Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL) v Dinamo Batumi (GEO)

Zeljeznicar (BIH) v Zeta (MNE

AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Lincoln (GIB)

Midtjylland (DEN) v Derry City (IRL)

Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v NSI Runavik (FRO)

Ferencvaros (HUN) v Jelgava (LAT)

Lyngby (DEN) v Bangor City (WAL)

Trencin (SVK) v Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)

Lech Poznan (POL) v Pelister (MKD)

Mladost Podgorica (MNE) v Gandzasar-Kapan (ARM)

Videoton (HUN) v Balzan (MLT)

AEL Limassol (CYP) v St Joseph’s (GIB)

Skenderbeu (ALB) v Sant Julia (AND)

Haugesund (NOR) v Coleraine (NIR)

Stjarnan (ISL) v Shamrock Rovers (IRL)

IFK Norrkoping (SWE) v Prishtina (KOS)

AIK (SWE) v KI Klaksvik (FRO)

Ties to be played June 29 and July 6

Second qualifying round

Partizani (ALB) or Botev Plovdiv (BUL) v Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) or Vasas (HUN

Zeljeznicar (BIH) or Zeta (MNE) v AIK (SWE) or KI Klaksvik (FRO)

Haugesund (NOR) or Coleraine (NIR) v Lech Poznan (POL) or Pelister (MKD)

Apollon Limassol (CYP) v Zaria Balti (MDA) or FK Sarajevo (BIH)

AEK Larnaca (CYP) or Lincoln (GIB) v Levadia Tallinn (EST) or Cork City (IRL)

Brondby (DEN) v VPS Vaasa (FIN) or Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO)

Rabotnicki (MKD) or Tre Penne (SMR) v Dinamo Minsk (BLR) or NSI Runavik (FRO)

Kairat Almaty (KAZ) or Atlantas (LTU) v Skenderbeu (ALB) or Sant Julia (AND)

IFK Norrkoping (SWE) or Prishtina (KOS) v St Johnstone (SCO) or Trakai (LTU)

Slovan Bratislava (SVK) or Pyunik (ARM) v Lyngby (DEN) or Bangor City (WAL)

Panionios (GRE) v Shirak (ARM) or Gorica (SVN)

Hajduk Split (CRO) v Levski Sofia (BUL) or Sutjeska (MNE)

Stjarnan (ISL) or Shamrock Rovers (IRL) v Mlada Boleslav (CZE)

Zira (AZE) or Differdange (LUX) v Astra Giurgiu (ROU)

Nomme Kalju (EST) or B36 Torshavn (FRO) v Videoton (HUN) or Balzan (MLT)

Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) or Tirana (ALB) v SJK Seinajoki (FIN)or KR Reykjavik (ISL)

Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) or Altach (AUT) v Dinamo Brest (BLR)

Aberdeen (SCO) v Ordabasy (KAZ) or Siroki Brijeg (BIH)

Valletta (MLT) or Folgore (SMR) v Utrecht (NED)

Ostersund (SWE) v Galatasaray (TUR)

Ferencvaros (HUN) or Jelgava (LAT) v Midtjylland (DEN) or Derry City (IRL)

Vojvodina (SRB) or Ruzomberok (SVK) v Brann (NOR)

Mladost Lucani (SRB) or Inter Baku (AZE) v Fola Esch (LUX) or Milsami Orhei (MDA)

Sturm Graz (AUT) v Mladost Podgorica (MNE) or Gandzasar-Kapan (ARM)

Crusaders (NIR) or Liepaja (LAT) v Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) or Suduva (LTU)

Bala Town (WAL) or Vaduz (LIE) v Odd (NOR) or Ballymena United (NIR)

Dacia Chisinau (MDA) or Shkendija (MKD) v Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL) or HJK Helsinki (FIN)

Gabala (AZE) v Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL) or Dinamo Batumi (GEO)

Ventspils (LVA) or Valur Reykjavik (ISL) v Domzale (SLO) or Flora Tallinn (EST)

Trencin (SVK) or Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) v Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)

Rangers (SCO) or Progres Niederkorn (LUX) v AEL Limassol (CYP) or St Joseph’s (GIB)

Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) or Dunav Ruse (BUL) v Red Star Belgrade (SRB) or Floriana (MLT)

UE Santa Coloma (AND) or Osijek (CRO) v Luzern (SUI)

Ties played on July 13 and 20

Updated: June 19, 2017 04:00 AM

Most Popular